2013, October 27 → 31
SNA & MC 2013
Joint International Conference on Supercomputing in Nuclear Applications + Monte Carlo
SITE INACTIF

Imprimer/print 
Envoyer à un ami 
Accueil/home

Committees

General Chairs

Christophe Béhar (CEA, France), Luis Echávarri (OECD/NEA)

Organization Committee

Chairs: Alain Porracchia (CEA, France), Bernard Jolly (SFEN, France)

Members: Grégoire Allaire (Ecole Polytechnique), François Barré (IRSN), Philippe Brossard (CEA), Giovanni Bruna (IRSN), Frank Carré (CEA), Daniel Caruge  (CEA), Ange Caruso  (EDF), Luigi Catalani (AREVA), Christian Chauliac (EDF), Laurent Crouzet (CEA), Sylvain David (CNRS-IN2P3), Jean-Paul Deffain (CEA), Marc Dolfus (INTEL), Thierry Dujardin (OECD/AEN), Valérie Faudon (SFEN), Frederico Garrido (Université Paris Sud 11), Jean Gonnord (CEA), Jean-François Lavignon (BULL), Patrick Le Tallec (Ecole Polytechnique), Yvon Maday (Université Pierre et Marie Curie), Jean-Michel Morey (CEA), Thierry Nkaoua  (AREVA), Sylvestre Pivet (CEA), Eric Proust (CEA),  Jacques Rouault (CEA),  Joseph Safieh (CEA), Christian Saguez (TER@TEC), Stéphane Sarrade (CEA), Jean-Christophe Trama (CEA), Nicolas Vayatis (ENS de Cachan), Pascal Yvon (CEA).

International Advisory Board

Chair: Frank Carré (CEA, France)

Members: Carol Ahnert (Polytechnic University of Madrid, Spain), Makoto Asai (Stanford National Accelerator Laboratory, USA), Yves F. Atchadé (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA)Bruce Becker (South African National Grid Meraka Institute, South Africa), Forrest B. Brown (Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA), Kenneth Burn (ENEA Bologna, Italy), John Cary (University of California Berkeley, USA), Jean-Marc Cavedon (Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland), Sergei Dudarev (UK Atomic Energy Agency, United Kingdom), Philippe Finck (Idaho National Laboratory, USA), Ulrich Fischer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany), Ian Foster (Argonne National Laboratory, USA), Brian C. Franke (Sandia National Laboratories, USA), Juan Manuel Galan (Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development, Nuclear Energy Agency, France), Alireza Haghighat (Virginia Tech College of Engineering, USA), Alain Hébert (Université de Montréal, Canada), Ryutaro Himeno (RIKEN, Japan), J. Eduard Hoogenboom (Delft Consultancy, The Netherlands), Richard Kenway (Partnership for Advanced Computing in Europe, UK), Chang Hyo Kim (Seoul National University, Korea), Bernadette Kirk (USA),Nikolaï Kolev (Institute of Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, Bulgaria), Arjan J. Koning (Research and Consultancy Group NRG, Petten, The Netherlands), Matthias Krack (Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland), Pierre L’Ecuyer (Université de Montréal, Canada), Jaakko Leppänen (Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland), William Martin (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA), Takamasa Mori (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan), Yasunobu Nagaya (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan), Victor Hugo Sanchez Espinoza (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany), Francesc Salvat (Universitat de Barcelona, Spain), Enrico Sartori (France), Andrew Siegel (Argonne National Laboratory, USA), Horst Simon (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA), Marc Snir (Argonne National Laboratory, USA), Marius Stan (Argonne National Laboratory, USA), Roger Stoller (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA ), Pär Strand (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden), Jean-Christophe Sublet (Fusion Association Culham Science Centre, United Kingdom), Thomas M. Sutton (Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory, USA), Jeremy Sweezy (Los Alamos National laboratory, USA), Toshiki Tajima (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Germany), Toshikazu  Takeda (Fukui University, Japan), William M. Tang (Princeton University, USA), Neil Todreas (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA), Taro Ueki (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan), Timothy E. Valentine (Oak Ridge National Laboratory,USA), Pedro Vaz (Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear, Portugal), Jasmina Vujic (University of California Berkeley, USA), John C. Wagner (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA), Paul Wilson (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA), Brian D. Wirth (University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA), Yican Wu (Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China), X. George Xu (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, New York, USA), Mitsuo Yokokawa (RIKEN, Japan).

International Relations

Juan Manuel Galan (OECD/NEA), Jean-Christophe Trama (CEA, France)

Technical Program

Chairs: Cheikh M. Diop (CEA, France), Christophe Calvin (CEA, France)

Members: Alain Aggery (CEA), Isabelle Aubineau-Lanièce (CEA), Alberto Baldisseri (CEA), Eric Bauge (CEA), Vincent Bergeaud (CEA), Marjorie Bertolus (CEA), Bernard Bonin (CEA), Jean-Marc Bordy (CEA), Stéphane Bourganel (CEA), Emeric Brun (CEA), Mireille Coste-Delclaux (CEA), Aldo  Dall’Osso (AREVA), Frédéric Damian (CEA), Gérard Dejonghe (CEA), Christophe Domain (EDF), Eric Dumonteil (CEA), Damien Féron (CEA), Josselin Garnier (Université Paris-Diderot & Laboratoire Jacques-Louis-Lions), Mehdi Gmar (CEA), Virginie Grandgirard (CEA), Matthieu Guillo (EDF), Wim Haeck (IRSN), Christelle Huet (IRSN), Evgeny Ivanov (IRSN), Tatiana Ivanova (IRSN), Franck Jedrzejewski (INSTN), Cédric Jouanne (CEA), Pierre Kestener (Maison de la Simulation), Yi-Kang Lee (CEA), Richard Lenain (CEA), Sylvie Leray (CEA), Abdallah Lyoussi (CEA), Fausto Malvagi (CEA), Emanuele Martinolli (AREVA), Michel Masella (CEA), Joachim Miss (IRSN), Sylvie Naury (CEA), Anne Nicolas (CEA), Jean-Philippe Nominé (CEA), Stéphane Normand (CEA), Stefano Panebianco (CEA), Yannick Pénéliau (CEA), Odile Petit (CEA), Serge Petiton (LIFL), Christine Poinot-Salanon (CEA), Alberto Rosso (Université Paris Sud 11), Eric Royer (INSTN), Richard Sanchez (CEA), Alain Santamarina (CEA), David Simeone (CEA), Eric Sonnendrücker (Max-Planck Institute), Christos Trakas (AREVA), Jean-Christophe Trama (CEA), Olivier Serot (CEA), Jacques Segré (CEA), Serge Van Criekingen (Maison de la Simulation), Jean-François Vidal (CEA), François Willaime (CEA), Andrea Zoia (CEA).

Local Organizing Committee

Chairs: Patricia Hamel-Bloch (SFEN, France), Daniel Caruge (CEA, France)